Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Minnetonka Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Minnetonka AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Minnetonka Minnesota Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Minnetonka MN Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Minnetonka Crime Index 9631911.54479.3
 
Minnetonka Violent Crimes N/A553.5
Minnetonka Murders 007
Minnetonka Rapes N/AN/A33.1
Minnetonka Robberies 815.9205.8
Minnetonka Aggravated Assaults 1427.8336.5
 
Minnetonka Property Crimes 9521889.73906.1
Minnetonka Burglaries 148293.8813.2
Minnetonka Larceny/Thefts 7691526.42601.7
Minnetonka Motor Vehicle Thefts 3569.5501.5
 
Minnetonka Arsons 1  1427.79N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Minnetonka crime collection area population of 50,379.
  • Minnetonka crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Minnetonka crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Minnetonka

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Minnetonka crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Minnetonka crime level is worse than national average.

 MINNETONKA STATISTICS
 Minnetonka Population: 51301
 Male Population: 24555
 Female Population: 26746
 Households: 21393
 Median Age: 41
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Minnetonka Population
Minnetonka Crime Level:

 MORE MN CRIME STATS
  Minneapolis
  Saint Paul
  Minnetonka
  Duluth
  Rochester
  Bloomington
  Saint Cloud
  Brainerd
  Eden Prairie
  Burnsville
  Edina
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement